MPRRC Race: Tantalus 10mi

Results

Place Runner Gen Division Time Min/mi
1 Christian Friis 1/55M 1/4 M25-29 58:43 5:52/M
2 Clint Iizuka-Sheele 2/55M 1/13 M35-39 1:04:51 6:29/M
3 Lou Tomsic 3/55M 2/13 M35-39 1:05:14 6:31/M
4 Thane Hancock 4/55M 2/4 M25-29 1:07:16 6:44/M
5 Paul Grynkiewicz 5/55M 3/13 M35-39 1:09:08 6:55/M
6 Ben Cavazos 6/55M 1/9 M40-44 1:10:54 7:05/M
7 Douglas Smith 7/55M 2/9 M40-44 1:11:05 7:07/M
8 Peter Huemer 8/55M 4/13 M35-39 1:11:40 7:10/M
9 Kevin Darmer 9/55M 1/1 M20-24 1:11:47 7:11/M
10 Ray Hartmann 10/55M 5/13 M35-39 1:11:56 7:12/M
11 Mike Pietrusewsky 11/55M 1/4 M55-59 1:13:43 7:22/M
12 Sterling Sasaki 12/55M 1/7 M45-49 1:14:54 7:29/M
13 Terry Carrier 13/55M 3/4 M25-29 1:15:16 7:32/M
14 Geoff Howard 14/55M 1/2 M65-69 1:17:02 7:42/M
15 Rich Moeller 15/55M 2/4 M55-59 1:17:53 7:47/M
16 Jerry Hiyakumoto 16/55M 1/4 M30-34 1:18:42 7:52/M
17 Jim Murray 17/55M 1/5 M50-54 1:18:57 7:54/M
18 Ted Sappington 18/55M 2/4 M30-34 1:19:29 7:57/M
19 Mina Casey-Pang 1/23F 1/4 F25-29 1:19:53 7:59/M
20 Tomoko Iizuka-Sheel 2/23F 1/5 F35-39 1:19:53 7:59/M
21 Asti Tomsic 3/23F 2/4 F25-29 1:20:27 8:03/M
22 Dennis Uyehara 19/55M 2/5 M50-54 1:21:26 8:09/M
23 Kelli Lyau 4/23F 2/5 F35-39 1:22:19 8:14/M
24 Jonathan Lyau 20/55M 6/13 M35-39 1:22:19 8:14/M
25 Ginor Yoni 21/55M 1/2 M9-14 1:23:47 8:23/M
26 Denis Tanigawa 22/55M 3/5 M50-54 1:24:41 8:28/M
27 Dan Brown 23/55M 3/9 M40-44 1:25:01 8:30/M
28 Erwin Taboada 24/55M 7/13 M35-39 1:25:03 8:30/M
29 Craig Knohl 25/55M 4/9 M40-44 1:25:10 8:31/M
30 Bill Carrington 26/55M 2/7 M45-49 1:26:49 8:41/M
31 George Ann Skandis 5/23F 1/5 F45-49 1:27:08 8:43/M
32 Jocelyn Chong 6/23F 1/1 F20-24 1:28:12 8:49/M
33 Scott Carter 27/55M 3/7 M45-49 1:28:53 8:53/M
34 Nathan Isaacson 28/55M 5/9 M40-44 1:29:00 8:54/M
35 Robert Sweney 29/55M 4/5 M50-54 1:29:03 8:54/M
36 Richard Roberts 30/55M 3/4 M55-59 1:29:06 8:55/M
37 Carla Myers 7/23F 1/5 F40-44 1:29:07 8:55/M
38 Paula Africa 8/23F 2/5 F40-44 1:30:24 9:02/M
39 Janet Foote 9/23F 3/5 F40-44 1:30:26 9:03/M
40 Buffy Whiteman 10/23F 1/1 F30-34 1:34:11 9:25/M
41 Thea Kendall-Osburn 11/23F 3/5 F35-39 1:34:12 9:25/M
42 Chad Kanehira 31/55M 8/13 M35-39 1:34:13 9:25/M
43 Mark Correia 32/55M 6/9 M40-44 1:36:33 9:39/M
44 Mark Wiggins 33/55M 7/9 M40-44 1:36:44 9:40/M
45 Borys Pleskacz 34/55M 2/2 M9-14 1:38:43 9:52/M
46 Cyril Suga 35/55M 4/7 M45-49 1:38:50 9:53/M
47 Jason Pang 36/55M 3/4 M30-34 1:38:58 9:54/M
48 Violet B. Labaire 12/23F 4/5 F40-44 1:39:51 9:59/M
49 Tom Wegeng 37/55M 9/13 M35-39 1:40:02 10:00/M
50 Steven Latham 38/55M 10/13 M35-39 1:41:30 10:09/M
51 Tony Hall 39/55M 8/9 M40-44 1:43:07 10:19/M
52 Jason Solomon 40/55M 4/4 M25-29 1:43:08 10:19/M
53 Chet (the Jet) Blan 41/55M 9/9 M40-44 1:43:10 10:19/M
54 Michael Whelan 42/55M 5/7 M45-49 1:43:11 10:19/M
55 Cheryl Dacus 13/23F 4/5 F35-39 1:43:12 10:19/M
56 Participant 778 43/55M 1/1 M90-99 1:43:15 10:20/M
57 Rick Varley 44/55M 6/7 M45-49 1:43:20 10:20/M
58 Chris Moe 45/55M 4/4 M30-34 1:44:23 10:26/M
59 Stephen Ley 46/55M 11/13 M35-39 1:44:45 10:29/M
60 Mark Leong 47/55M 12/13 M35-39 1:45:51 10:35/M
61 Allen Nakamura 48/55M 5/5 M50-54 1:46:47 10:41/M
62 Connie Comiso 14/23F 2/5 F45-49 1:47:16 10:44/M
63 Dennis Burns 49/55M 4/4 M55-59 1:47:28 10:45/M
64 John Simonds 50/55M 2/2 M65-69 1:54:10 11:25/M
65 Laura Ginor 15/23F 5/5 F35-39 1:54:41 11:28/M
66 Susan Cummings 16/23F 1/1 F55-59 1:55:43 11:34/M
67 Kimberee Kihleng 17/23F 3/5 F45-49 1:55:48 11:35/M
68 Mark Ahsing 51/55M 13/13 M35-39 1:56:16 11:38/M
69 Melissa Uchida 18/23F 3/4 F25-29 1:57:00 11:42/M
70 Maureen Jones 19/23F 4/5 F45-49 2:00:13 12:01/M
71 Joy Schoenecker 20/23F 1/1 F60-64 2:01:22 12:08/M
72 Beth Blackburn 21/23F 5/5 F40-44 2:02:30 12:15/M
73 George Murray 52/55M 1/1 M75-79 2:05:06 12:31/M
74 Phyllis Kadota 22/23F 5/5 F45-49 2:10:06 13:01/M
75 Steve Savich 53/55M 7/7 M45-49 2:10:45 13:05/M
76 Maria Riley 23/23F 4/4 F25-29 2:16:18 13:38/M
77 Bill Beauchamp 54/55M 1/2 M80-84 3:13:14 19:19/M
78 Naoto Inada 55/55M 2/2 M80-84 3:34:18 21:26/M